2016 Endorsements

The Florida Planned Parenthood PAC is committed to holding Florida’s state legislators accountable for their actions and restoring access to the reproductive health care Floridians need. We believe in ensuring women have access to the family planning and reproductive health care services they need including access to safe and legal abortion. We believe that every woman – regardless of income, age or marital status – has the fundamental right to decide when and whether to have a child. The following candidates for the Florida House and Senate share these values and have received our full endorsement.

2016 FLORIDA STATE SENATORS

Audrey Gibson (D)
Senate District 6

Curtis Ceballos (D)
Senate District 7

Rod Smith (D)
Senate District 8

Randolph Bracy (D)
Senate District 11

Linda Stewart (D)
Senate District 13

Victor Torres (D)
Senate District 15

Bob Buesing (D)
Senate District 18

Darryl Rouson (D)
Senate District 19

Frank Alcock (D)
Senate District 23

Kevin Rader (D)
Senate District 29

Bobby Powell (D)
Senate District 30

Jeff Clemens (D)
Senate District 31

Lauren Book (D)
Senate District 32

Perry Thurston (D)
Senate District 33

Gary Farmer (D)
Senate District 34

Oscar Braynon (D)
Senate District 35

Jose Javier Rodriguez (D)
Senate District 37

Debbie Mucarsel-Powell (D)
Senate District 39

Dwight Bullard (D)
Senate District 40

2016 FLORIDA STATE REPRESENTATIVES

Loranne Ausley (D)
House District 9

Noel Cheryl Bickford (D)
House District 25

Ryan Yadav (D)
House District 30

Victor Sims (D)
House District 39

Bob Doyel (D)
House District 41

John Cortes (D)
House District 43

Kamia Brown (D)
House District 45

Bruce Antone (D)
House District 46

Amy Mercado (D)
House District 48

Carlos Smith (D)
House District 49

Rena Frazier (D)
House District 59

David Singer (D)
House District 60

Sean Shaw (D)
House District 61

Janet Cruz (D)
House District 62

Lisa Montelione (D)
House District 63

Ben Diamond (D)
House District 68

Jennifer Webb (D)
House District 69

Wengay Newton (D)
House District 70

James Golden (D)
House District 73

Manny Lopez (D)
House District 74

John Scott (D)
House District 79

Joe Abruzzo (D)
House District 81

Mary Wescott Higgins (D)
House District 82

Crystal Lucas (D)
House District 83

Matt Willhite (D)
House District 86

David Silvers (D)
House District 87

Al Jacquet (D)
House District 88

Lori Berman (D)
House District 90

Emily Slosberg (D)
House District 91

Patricia Hawkins-Williams (D)
House District 92

Ken Keechl (D)
House District 93

Bobby Dubose (D)
House District 94

Kristin Jacobs (D)
House District 96

Jared Moskowitz (D)
House District 97

Katie Edwards (D)
House District 98

Evan Jenne (D)
House District 99

Joe Geller (D)
House District 100

Shevrin Jones (D)
House District 101

Sharon Pritchett (D)
House District 102

Ivette Gonzalez-Petkovich (D)
House District 103

Rick Stark (D)
House District 104

Barbara Watson (D)
House District 107

Cynthia Stafford (D)
House District 109

Nicholas Duran (D)
House District 112

David Richardson (D)
House District 113

Daisy Baez (D)
House District 114

Kionne McGhee (D)
House District 117

Robert Asencio (D)
House District 118

Holly Raschein (R)
House District 120